Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD


Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD was founded in the year 2010. Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary.CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD is 531132. Affiliation Type of Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2017 to 31/ 3/ 2022. The school is located at the address - Kanwara,old Faridabad-jasana Road,faridabad. The school is being managed by Lingayas Society. Contact number of Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD is 234590. School's official email id is induagrawal31[at]gmail.com. Official website of the School is lps.edu.in.

About Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD


School Name Lingayas Public School
Affiliation Code 531132
Address Kanwara,old Faridabad-jasana Road,faridabad
District FARIDABAD
State HARYANA
Office Phone 234590
Fax Number 011-40719023
E-mail induagrawal31[at]gmail.com
Website lps.edu.in
Foundation Date 4/19/2010
School Status Senior Secondary
Trust Name Lingayas Society

About School Principal


Name of Principal Indu Agrawal
Qualification M.a.(english),b.ed.,mba(hrd)
Administrative Experience (in Years) 08
Teaching Experience (in Years) 15

About CBSE Affiliation


Type of Affiliation General
Affiliation Start On 1/4/2017
Affiliation END On 31/ 3/ 2022

About Type of School


School Category Co-educational
Type of Medium English
Type of School Independent

About Near Famous Landmark


Near Railway Station to Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD is Old Faridabad and it's 11 KM far from Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD. Near Police Station to Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD is Old FaridabadBhupani and it's 3 KM far from Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD. Near Nationalised Bank to Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD is Bank Of India and it's 1 KM far from Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD.


Near Landmark Name of Landmark Distance from School (in KM)
Railway Station Old Faridabad 11
Police Station Old FaridabadBhupani 3
Nationalised Bank Bank Of India 1

About Enrollment of the Students


The school has classes till Class XII. For an approximate of 188 students, the school has a staff of 29. There are 22 classrooms, Composite Science Lab, Maths Lab, Computer Science Lab, Library and 16 other rooms in the school.


Class No. of Section No. of Student
Nursery/KG/LKG 3 45
I-V 5 65
VI-VIII 3 38
IX-X 2 20
XI-XII 2 20

About Teaching Staff


Staff No. of Staff No. of Trained Staff No. of Untrained Staff
NTTs 4 4 0
PRTs 7 7 0
TGTs 8 8 0
Librarian 1 1 0
PTI 2 2 0
PGTs 7 7 0

About Labs and Rooms Details


Room Name No. of Room Length of Room (in ft.) Breadth of Room (in ft.)
Class Room 22 32.25 18.75
Composite Science Lab 1 32.25 18.75
Physics Lab 1 32.25 18.75
Chemistry Lab 1 31.25 18.75
Biology Lab 1 36.25 18.75
Maths Lab 1 32.33 18.75
Computer Science Lab 1 35.41 18.75
Home Science Lab 1 32.25 18.75
Library 1 32.25 18.75
Other Rooms 16 32.25 18.75

About LIBRARY FACILITIES


There are 4051 books in the library of Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD. The school has subscribed to 4 daily newspapers, 04 periodicals, 500 reference books and 5 Magazines as well.

Total No. of Books 4051
No. of Periodicals 04
No. of Dailies 4
No. of Reference Books 500
No. of Magazine 5

About SPORTS & GAMES


Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD has infrastructure for Indoor Games, Dance Rooms, Gymnasium, Music Rooms, Hostel, Health and Check Up.

Swimming Pool No
Indoor Games Yes
Dance Rooms Yes
Gymnasium Yes
Music Rooms Yes
Hostel Yes
Medical Check up Yes

About Physical Size


Area of Campus of Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD is 15823.208524 Sq. Meter. Area of Playground of Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD is 5608. Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD has ONE Site.

Area of Campus (in Sq. M) 15823.208524
Area of Campus (in Acres) 3.91
Built up Area in (in Sq. M) 4517
No. of Site ONE
Area of Playground (in Sq. M) 5608

About SANITARY CONDITIONS


Type of W.C and Urinals Flush
No. of Urinals for Boys 18
No. of Urinals for Girls 18
Potable Water yes
Has Certificate about health
and sanitary conditions
yes

FAQ about Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD


What is CBSE Affiliation Code of Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD?
CBSE Affiliation Id / Code of Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD is Five Hundred Thirty One Thousand One Hundred Thirty Two (531132).

What is Address of Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD?
Address of Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD is Kanwara,old Faridabad-jasana Road,faridabad.

When was Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD founded?
Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD was founded in the year 2010.

Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD comes in which type of category?
Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD comes in Co-educational category.

What is medium of education in Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD?
Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD is English Medium School.

Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD is of which type?
Type of Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD is Independent school.

What is the official website of Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD?
Official website of Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD is lps.edu.in.

Who is the principal of Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD?
Indu Agrawal is the Principal of Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD.

How far Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD is from Old Faridabad Railway Station?
The school is approx 11 km from Old Faridabad Railway Station.

How far Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD is from Old FaridabadBhupani Police Station?
The school is approx 3 km from Old FaridabadBhupani Police Station.

Is there any Swimming Pool in Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD?
No, Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD does not have Swimming Pool in their campus.

Are there any facilities for Indoor Games in Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD?
Yes, Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD has facilities for Indoor Games.

Is there Gymnasium (Gym) in Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD?
Yes, Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD has a Gymnasium (Gym).

Is there a separate Music Room in Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD?
Yes, Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD has a separate Music Room.

Is there a separate Dance Room in Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD?
Yes, Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD has a separate Dance Room.

Is there any Hostel in Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD?
Yes, Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD has a Hostel.

Are there Medical facilities in Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD?
Yes, Lingayas Public School, FARIDABAD has facilities for Medical and Health Check Up.


Explore More Schools


School Name Description
GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAHOBA was founded in the year 1976. GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2130029. Affiliation Type of GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2020 to 31/ 3/ 2025. The school is located at the address - MAHOBA DISTT HAMIRPUR UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by GYANSTHALI SOCIETY MAHOBA. Contact number of GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 244177. School's official email id is principalgpsmahoba[at]gmail.com.
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD was founded in the year 0000. DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2130063. Affiliation Type of DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2020 to 31/ 3/ 2025. The school is located at the address - SITE NO 3 MEERUT ROAD GHAZIABAD UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL GHAIABAD SOCY. Contact number of DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2712236 , 2712236. School's official email id is principal.mrd[at]dpsgs.org. Official website of the School is dpsgs.org/ghaziabad/.
ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, BAREILLY was founded in the year 1987. ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2130095. Affiliation Type of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2020 to 31/ 3/ 2025. The school is located at the address - BAREILLY CANTT UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by HEAD QUARTERS U P AREA BHAREILLY. Contact number of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2445. School's official email id is drvipul[at]nde.vsnl.net.in.
JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL, Prayagraj was founded in the year 1974. JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is 2130126. Affiliation Type of JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2013 to 31/ 3/ 2023. The school is located at the address - 32B HAMILTON ROAD GEORGE TOWN ALLAHABAD UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by JAGAT NARAIN EDUCATION SOCIETY. Contact number of JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is 2468802. School's official email id is jtgjs[at]rediffmail.com.


  • Time Taken = 0.0110