The Modern School, FARIDABAD


The Modern School, FARIDABAD was founded in the year 2016. The Modern School, FARIDABAD is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary.CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of The Modern School, FARIDABAD is 531617. Affiliation Type of The Modern School, FARIDABAD is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2020 to 31/ 3/ 2023. The school is located at the address - VILL. BUDHENA/KHERI KALA, FARIDABAD. The school is being managed by Anthem Editute Trust. Contact number of The Modern School, FARIDABAD is 0129240030. School's official email id is faridabadmodernschool[at]gmail.com. Official website of the School is www.modernschoolfbd.com.

About The Modern School, FARIDABAD


School Name The Modern School
Affiliation Code 531617
Address VILL. BUDHENA/KHERI KALA, FARIDABAD
District FARIDABAD
State HARYANA
Office Phone 0129240030
E-mail faridabadmodernschool[at]gmail.com
Website www.modernschoolfbd.com
Foundation Date 1/4/2016
School Status Senior Secondary
Trust Name Anthem Editute Trust

About School Principal


Name of Principal MRS. NEETU BLEST
Qualification MA, BEd
Administrative Experience (in Years) 12
Teaching Experience (in Years) 13

About CBSE Affiliation


Type of Affiliation General
Affiliation Start On 1/4/2020
Affiliation END On 31/ 3/ 2023

About Type of School


School Category Co-educational
Type of Medium English
Type of School Independent


FAQ about The Modern School, FARIDABAD


What is CBSE Affiliation Code of The Modern School, FARIDABAD?
CBSE Affiliation Id / Code of The Modern School, FARIDABAD is Five Hundred Thirty One Thousand Six Hundred Seventeen (531617).

What is Address of The Modern School, FARIDABAD?
Address of The Modern School, FARIDABAD is VILL. BUDHENA/KHERI KALA, FARIDABAD.

When was The Modern School, FARIDABAD founded?
The Modern School, FARIDABAD was founded in the year 2016.

The Modern School, FARIDABAD comes in which type of category?
The Modern School, FARIDABAD comes in Co-educational category.

What is medium of education in The Modern School, FARIDABAD?
The Modern School, FARIDABAD is English Medium School.

The Modern School, FARIDABAD is of which type?
Type of The Modern School, FARIDABAD is Independent school.

What is the official website of The Modern School, FARIDABAD?
Official website of The Modern School, FARIDABAD is www.modernschoolfbd.com.

Who is the principal of The Modern School, FARIDABAD?
MRS. NEETU BLEST is the Principal of The Modern School, FARIDABAD.


Explore More Schools


School Name Description
GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAHOBA was founded in the year 1976. GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2130029. Affiliation Type of GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2020 to 31/ 3/ 2025. The school is located at the address - MAHOBA DISTT HAMIRPUR UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by GYANSTHALI SOCIETY MAHOBA. Contact number of GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 244177. School's official email id is principalgpsmahoba[at]gmail.com.
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD was founded in the year 0000. DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2130063. Affiliation Type of DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2020 to 31/ 3/ 2025. The school is located at the address - SITE NO 3 MEERUT ROAD GHAZIABAD UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL GHAIABAD SOCY. Contact number of DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2712236 , 2712236. School's official email id is principal.mrd[at]dpsgs.org. Official website of the School is dpsgs.org/ghaziabad/.
ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, BAREILLY was founded in the year 1987. ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2130095. Affiliation Type of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2020 to 31/ 3/ 2025. The school is located at the address - BAREILLY CANTT UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by HEAD QUARTERS U P AREA BHAREILLY. Contact number of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2445. School's official email id is drvipul[at]nde.vsnl.net.in.
JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL, Prayagraj was founded in the year 1974. JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is 2130126. Affiliation Type of JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2013 to 31/ 3/ 2023. The school is located at the address - 32B HAMILTON ROAD GEORGE TOWN ALLAHABAD UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by JAGAT NARAIN EDUCATION SOCIETY. Contact number of JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is 2468802. School's official email id is jtgjs[at]rediffmail.com.


  • Time Taken = 0.0076