ST MARY'S SCHOOL, SAHARANPUR


ST MARY'S SCHOOL, SAHARANPUR was founded in the year 1968. ST MARY'S SCHOOL, SAHARANPUR is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary.CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of ST MARY'S SCHOOL, SAHARANPUR is 2130854. Affiliation Type of ST MARY'S SCHOOL, SAHARANPUR is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2017 to 31/ 3/ 2022. The school is located at the address - CHILKANA ROAD SAHARANPUR UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by Prerana Trust. Contact number of ST MARY'S SCHOOL, SAHARANPUR is 941223400. School's official email id is sushmabajaj31[at]gmail.com. Official website of the School is www.preranaschool.in.

About ST MARY'S SCHOOL, SAHARANPUR


School Name ST MARY'S SCHOOL
Affiliation Code 2130854
Address CHILKANA ROAD SAHARANPUR UTTAR PRADESH
District SAHARANPUR
State UTTAR PRADESH
Office Phone 941223400
Residence Phone 9412234000
Fax Number 08352261260
E-mail sushmabajaj31[at]gmail.com
Website www.preranaschool.in
Foundation Date 6/26/2008
School Status Senior Secondary
Trust Name Prerana Trust

About School Principal


Name of Principal SUSHMA

About CBSE Affiliation


Type of Affiliation General
Affiliation Start On 1/4/2017
Affiliation END On 31/ 3/ 2022

About Type of School


School Category Co-educational
Type of Medium English
Type of School Independent


FAQ about ST MARY'S SCHOOL, SAHARANPUR


What is CBSE Affiliation Code of ST MARY'S SCHOOL, SAHARANPUR?
CBSE Affiliation Id / Code of ST MARY'S SCHOOL, SAHARANPUR is Two Million One Hundred Thirty Thousand Eight Hundred Fifty Four (2130854).

What is Address of ST MARY'S SCHOOL, SAHARANPUR?
Address of ST MARY'S SCHOOL, SAHARANPUR is CHILKANA ROAD SAHARANPUR UTTAR PRADESH.

When was ST MARY'S SCHOOL, SAHARANPUR founded?
ST MARY'S SCHOOL, SAHARANPUR was founded in the year 1968.

ST MARY'S SCHOOL, SAHARANPUR comes in which type of category?
ST MARY'S SCHOOL, SAHARANPUR comes in Co-educational category.

What is medium of education in ST MARY'S SCHOOL, SAHARANPUR?
ST MARY'S SCHOOL, SAHARANPUR is English Medium School.

ST MARY'S SCHOOL, SAHARANPUR is of which type?
Type of ST MARY'S SCHOOL, SAHARANPUR is Independent school.

What is the official website of ST MARY'S SCHOOL, SAHARANPUR?
Official website of ST MARY'S SCHOOL, SAHARANPUR is www.preranaschool.in.

Who is the principal of ST MARY'S SCHOOL, SAHARANPUR?
SUSHMA is the Principal of ST MARY'S SCHOOL, SAHARANPUR.


Explore More Schools


School Name Description
APEEJAY SCHOOL APEEJAY SCHOOL, GAUTAM BUDH NAGAR was founded in the year 1981. APEEJAY SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of APEEJAY SCHOOL is 2130030. Affiliation Type of APEEJAY SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2018 to 31/ 3/ 2023. The school is located at the address - SECTOR-16-A NOIDA GAUTAM BUDH NAGAR UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by APEEJAY EDN. SOCIETY. Contact number of APEEJAY SCHOOL is 2515141 , 8923466. School's official email id is prin.ms.nvd[at]apeejay.edu.
St. Anthony's Senior Secondary School St. Anthony's Senior Secondary School, FARRUKHABAD was founded in the year 1977. St. Anthony's Senior Secondary School is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of St. Anthony's Senior Secondary School is 2130064. Affiliation Type of St. Anthony's Senior Secondary School is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2019 to 31/ 3/ 2024. The school is located at the address - Distt Fatehgarh Cantt., Uttar pradesh. The school is being managed by st thomas educational & med socy. Contact number of St. Anthony's Senior Secondary School is 234678. School's official email id is jimpaimpally[at]gmail.com. Official website of the School is www.sbs-school.g.
DAYAWATI MODI INTERNATIONAL DAYAWATI MODI INTERNATIONAL, MEERUT was founded in the year 1983. DAYAWATI MODI INTERNATIONAL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of DAYAWATI MODI INTERNATIONAL is 2130096. Affiliation Type of DAYAWATI MODI INTERNATIONAL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2018 to 31/ 3/ 2023. The school is located at the address - MODI PURAM MEERUT UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by GULARMAL MODI CHARITABLE TRUST MODI NAGAR, GHAZIABAD. Contact number of DAYAWATI MODI INTERNATIONAL is 2576385. School's official email id is principal[at]dmi.edu.in. Official website of the School is www.dmi.edu.in.
HOLY PUBLIC SCHOOL HOLY PUBLIC SCHOOL, AGRA was founded in the year 1979. HOLY PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of HOLY PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2130127. Affiliation Type of HOLY PUBLIC SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2017 to 31/ 3/ 2022. The school is located at the address - SIKANDRA ROAD AGRA UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by HOLY NURSERY SCHOOL SAMITI. Contact number of HOLY PUBLIC SCHOOL is 8881993152. School's official email id is rtomar45[at]gmail.com.


  • Time Taken = 0.0064