Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram


Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram was founded in the year 1994. Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary.CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram is 530680. Affiliation Type of Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2019 to 31/ 3/ 2024. The school is located at the address - Nagina,Distt.-Mewat, Haryana. The school is being managed by Mewat Model Schools Society, Nuh. Contact number of Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram is 27365. School's official email id is mmsnagina[at]rediffmail.com.

About Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram


School Name Mewat Model School Nagina
Affiliation Code 530680
Address Nagina,Distt.-Mewat, Haryana
District Gurugram
State HARYANA
Office Phone 27365
Fax Number 01267-271461
E-mail mmsnagina[at]rediffmail.com
Foundation Date 4/1/1994
School Status Senior Secondary
Trust Name Mewat Model Schools Society, Nuh

About School Principal


Name of Principal CHANDRA MOHAN JHA
Qualification M.A., M.Ed.
Administrative Experience (in Years) 5
Teaching Experience (in Years) 13

About CBSE Affiliation


Type of Affiliation General
Affiliation Start On 1/4/2019
Affiliation END On 31/ 3/ 2024

About Type of School


School Category Co-educational
Type of Medium English
Type of School Independent

About Near Famous Landmark


Near Railway Station to Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram is Gurgaon and it's 60 KM far from Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram. Near Police Station to Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram is GurgaonNagina and it's .5 KM far from Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram. Near Nationalised Bank to Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram is OBC Nagina and it's 1 KM far from Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram.


Near Landmark Name of Landmark Distance from School (in KM)
Railway Station Gurgaon 60
Police Station GurgaonNagina .5
Nationalised Bank OBC Nagina 1

About Enrollment of the Students


The school has classes till Class VIII. For an approximate of 681 students, the school has a staff of 20. There are 14 classrooms, Composite Science Lab, Maths Lab, Computer Science Lab, Library and 02 other rooms in the school.


Class No. of Section No. of Student
Nursery/KG/LKG 5 220
I-V 10 357
VI-VIII 3 104

About Teaching Staff


Staff No. of Staff No. of Trained Staff No. of Untrained Staff
NTTs 1 1 0
PRTs 12 12 0
TGTs 5 5 0
Librarian 1 1 0
PTI 1 1 0

About Labs and Rooms Details


Room Name No. of Room Length of Room (in ft.) Breadth of Room (in ft.)
Class Room 14 20 18
Physics Lab 01 24 18
Chemistry Lab 01 24 18
Biology Lab 01 24 18
Maths Lab 01 24 18
Computer Science Lab 01 24 18
Library 01 24 18
Other Rooms 02 24 18

About LIBRARY FACILITIES


There are 2525 books in the library of Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram. The school has subscribed to 05 daily newspapers, 07 periodicals, 600 reference books and 07 Magazines as well.

Total No. of Books 2525
No. of Periodicals 07
No. of Dailies 05
No. of Reference Books 600
No. of Magazine 07

About SPORTS & GAMES


Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram has infrastructure for Indoor Games, Dance Rooms, Music Rooms, Health and Check Up.

Swimming Pool No
Indoor Games Yes
Dance Rooms Yes
Gymnasium No
Music Rooms Yes
Hostel No
Medical Check up Yes

About Physical Size


Area of Campus of Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram is 20234.282 Sq. Meter. Area of Playground of Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram is 14506. Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram has ONE Site.

Area of Campus (in Sq. M) 20234.282
Area of Campus (in Acres) 5
Built up Area in (in Sq. M) 1454
No. of Site ONE
Area of Playground (in Sq. M) 14506

About SANITARY CONDITIONS


Type of W.C and Urinals Flush
No. of Urinals for Boys 06
No. of Urinals for Girls 06
Potable Water yes
Has Certificate about health
and sanitary conditions
yes

FAQ about Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram


What is CBSE Affiliation Code of Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram?
CBSE Affiliation Id / Code of Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram is Five Hundred Thirty Thousand Six Hundred Eighty (530680).

What is Address of Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram?
Address of Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram is Nagina,Distt.-Mewat, Haryana.

When was Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram founded?
Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram was founded in the year 1994.

Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram comes in which type of category?
Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram comes in Co-educational category.

What is medium of education in Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram?
Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram is English Medium School.

Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram is of which type?
Type of Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram is Independent school.

Who is the principal of Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram?
CHANDRA MOHAN JHA is the Principal of Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram.

How far Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram is from Gurgaon Railway Station?
The school is approx 60 km from Gurgaon Railway Station.

How far Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram is from GurgaonNagina Police Station?
The school is approx .5 km from GurgaonNagina Police Station.

Is there any Swimming Pool in Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram?
No, Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram does not have Swimming Pool in their campus.

Are there any facilities for Indoor Games in Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram?
Yes, Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram has facilities for Indoor Games.

Is there Gymnasium (Gym) in Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram?
No, Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram does not have a Gymnasium (Gym).

Is there a separate Music Room in Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram?
Yes, Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram has a separate Music Room.

Is there a separate Dance Room in Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram?
Yes, Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram has a separate Dance Room.

Is there any Hostel in Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram?
No, Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram does not have a Hostel.

Are there Medical facilities in Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram?
Yes, Mewat Model School Nagina, Gurugram has facilities for Medical and Health Check Up.


Explore More Schools


School Name Description
GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAHOBA was founded in the year 1976. GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2130029. Affiliation Type of GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2020 to 31/ 3/ 2025. The school is located at the address - MAHOBA DISTT HAMIRPUR UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by GYANSTHALI SOCIETY MAHOBA. Contact number of GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 244177. School's official email id is principalgpsmahoba[at]gmail.com.
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD was founded in the year 0000. DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2130063. Affiliation Type of DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2020 to 31/ 3/ 2025. The school is located at the address - SITE NO 3 MEERUT ROAD GHAZIABAD UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL GHAIABAD SOCY. Contact number of DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2712236 , 2712236. School's official email id is principal.mrd[at]dpsgs.org. Official website of the School is dpsgs.org/ghaziabad/.
ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, BAREILLY was founded in the year 1987. ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2130095. Affiliation Type of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2020 to 31/ 3/ 2025. The school is located at the address - BAREILLY CANTT UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by HEAD QUARTERS U P AREA BHAREILLY. Contact number of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2445. School's official email id is drvipul[at]nde.vsnl.net.in.
JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL, Prayagraj was founded in the year 1974. JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is 2130126. Affiliation Type of JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2013 to 31/ 3/ 2023. The school is located at the address - 32B HAMILTON ROAD GEORGE TOWN ALLAHABAD UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by JAGAT NARAIN EDUCATION SOCIETY. Contact number of JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is 2468802. School's official email id is jtgjs[at]rediffmail.com.


  • Time Taken = 0.0092