KVM Global Secondary School, KAITHAL


KVM Global Secondary School, KAITHAL was founded in the year 2018.CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of KVM Global Secondary School, KAITHAL is 531594. Affiliation Type of KVM Global Secondary School, KAITHAL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2020 to 31/ 3/ 2023. The school is located at the address - VPO Pai, Sismore Road, District Kaithal. The school is being managed by KANWAL EDUCATION SOCIETY. Contact number of KVM Global Secondary School, KAITHAL is 819896000. School's official email id is kvmglobalschool.pai[at]gmail.com. Official website of the School is www.kvmschoolpai.com.

About KVM Global Secondary School, KAITHAL


School Name KVM Global Secondary School
Affiliation Code 531594
Address VPO Pai, Sismore Road, District Kaithal
District KAITHAL
State HARYANA
Office Phone 819896000
Fax Number 01746
E-mail kvmglobalschool.pai[at]gmail.com
Website www.kvmschoolpai.com
Foundation Date 4/1/2018
School Status Senior Secondary
Trust Name KANWAL EDUCATION SOCIETY

About School Principal


Name of Principal MR. JAIPAL
Qualification MSC.B.ED
Administrative Experience (in Years) 5
Teaching Experience (in Years) 14

About CBSE Affiliation


Type of Affiliation General
Affiliation Start On 1/4/2020
Affiliation END On 31/ 3/ 2023

About Type of School


School Category Co-educational
Type of School Independent


FAQ about KVM Global Secondary School, KAITHAL


What is CBSE Affiliation Code of KVM Global Secondary School, KAITHAL?
CBSE Affiliation Id / Code of KVM Global Secondary School, KAITHAL is Five Hundred Thirty One Thousand Five Hundred Ninety Four (531594).

What is Address of KVM Global Secondary School, KAITHAL?
Address of KVM Global Secondary School, KAITHAL is VPO Pai, Sismore Road, District Kaithal.

When was KVM Global Secondary School, KAITHAL founded?
KVM Global Secondary School, KAITHAL was founded in the year 2018.

KVM Global Secondary School, KAITHAL comes in which type of category?
KVM Global Secondary School, KAITHAL comes in Co-educational category.

KVM Global Secondary School, KAITHAL is of which type?
Type of KVM Global Secondary School, KAITHAL is Independent school.

What is the official website of KVM Global Secondary School, KAITHAL?
Official website of KVM Global Secondary School, KAITHAL is www.kvmschoolpai.com.

Who is the principal of KVM Global Secondary School, KAITHAL?
MR. JAIPAL is the Principal of KVM Global Secondary School, KAITHAL.


Explore More Schools


School Name Description
GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAHOBA was founded in the year 1976. GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2130029. Affiliation Type of GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2020 to 31/ 3/ 2025. The school is located at the address - MAHOBA DISTT HAMIRPUR UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by GYANSTHALI SOCIETY MAHOBA. Contact number of GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 244177. School's official email id is principalgpsmahoba[at]gmail.com.
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD was founded in the year 0000. DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2130063. Affiliation Type of DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2020 to 31/ 3/ 2025. The school is located at the address - SITE NO 3 MEERUT ROAD GHAZIABAD UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL GHAIABAD SOCY. Contact number of DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2712236 , 2712236. School's official email id is principal.mrd[at]dpsgs.org. Official website of the School is dpsgs.org/ghaziabad/.
ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, BAREILLY was founded in the year 1987. ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2130095. Affiliation Type of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2020 to 31/ 3/ 2025. The school is located at the address - BAREILLY CANTT UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by HEAD QUARTERS U P AREA BHAREILLY. Contact number of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2445. School's official email id is drvipul[at]nde.vsnl.net.in.
JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL, Prayagraj was founded in the year 1974. JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is 2130126. Affiliation Type of JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2013 to 31/ 3/ 2023. The school is located at the address - 32B HAMILTON ROAD GEORGE TOWN ALLAHABAD UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by JAGAT NARAIN EDUCATION SOCIETY. Contact number of JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is 2468802. School's official email id is jtgjs[at]rediffmail.com.


  • Time Taken = 0.0093