INFANT JESUS SCHOOL, FARIDABAD


INFANT JESUS SCHOOL, FARIDABAD was founded in the year 2002. INFANT JESUS SCHOOL, FARIDABAD is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary.CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of INFANT JESUS SCHOOL, FARIDABAD is 530513. Affiliation Type of INFANT JESUS SCHOOL, FARIDABAD is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2020 to 31/ 3/ 2025. The school is located at the address - SANJOE PURAM CHANDPUR FARIDABAD HARYANA. The school is being managed by ST JOSEPH'S SERVICE SOCIETY. Contact number of INFANT JESUS SCHOOL, FARIDABAD is 2403305, 84485003. School's official email id is philosabsk[at]gmail.com. Official website of the School is www.vishvabharti.c.

About INFANT JESUS SCHOOL, FARIDABAD


School Name INFANT JESUS SCHOOL
Affiliation Code 530513
Address SANJOE PURAM CHANDPUR FARIDABAD HARYANA
District FARIDABAD
State HARYANA
Office Phone 2403305, 84485003
Residence Phone 01732-244427
E-mail philosabsk[at]gmail.com
Website www.vishvabharti.c
Foundation Date 4/1/2005
School Status Senior Secondary
Trust Name ST JOSEPH'S SERVICE SOCIETY

About School Principal


Name of Principal SMITHA JOSE
Qualification M.A,B.ED,M.ED
Administrative Experience (in Years) 9
Teaching Experience (in Years) 8

About CBSE Affiliation


Type of Affiliation General
Affiliation Start On 1/4/2020
Affiliation END On 31/ 3/ 2025

About Type of School


School Category Co-educational
Type of Medium English
Type of School Independent


FAQ about INFANT JESUS SCHOOL, FARIDABAD


What is CBSE Affiliation Code of INFANT JESUS SCHOOL, FARIDABAD?
CBSE Affiliation Id / Code of INFANT JESUS SCHOOL, FARIDABAD is Five Hundred Thirty Thousand Five Hundred Thirteen (530513).

What is Address of INFANT JESUS SCHOOL, FARIDABAD?
Address of INFANT JESUS SCHOOL, FARIDABAD is SANJOE PURAM CHANDPUR FARIDABAD HARYANA.

When was INFANT JESUS SCHOOL, FARIDABAD founded?
INFANT JESUS SCHOOL, FARIDABAD was founded in the year 2002.

INFANT JESUS SCHOOL, FARIDABAD comes in which type of category?
INFANT JESUS SCHOOL, FARIDABAD comes in Co-educational category.

What is medium of education in INFANT JESUS SCHOOL, FARIDABAD?
INFANT JESUS SCHOOL, FARIDABAD is English Medium School.

INFANT JESUS SCHOOL, FARIDABAD is of which type?
Type of INFANT JESUS SCHOOL, FARIDABAD is Independent school.

What is the official website of INFANT JESUS SCHOOL, FARIDABAD?
Official website of INFANT JESUS SCHOOL, FARIDABAD is www.vishvabharti.c.

Who is the principal of INFANT JESUS SCHOOL, FARIDABAD?
SMITHA JOSE is the Principal of INFANT JESUS SCHOOL, FARIDABAD.


Explore More Schools


School Name Description
GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAHOBA was founded in the year 1976. GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2130029. Affiliation Type of GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2020 to 31/ 3/ 2025. The school is located at the address - MAHOBA DISTT HAMIRPUR UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by GYANSTHALI SOCIETY MAHOBA. Contact number of GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 244177. School's official email id is principalgpsmahoba[at]gmail.com.
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD was founded in the year 0000. DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2130063. Affiliation Type of DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2020 to 31/ 3/ 2025. The school is located at the address - SITE NO 3 MEERUT ROAD GHAZIABAD UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL GHAIABAD SOCY. Contact number of DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2712236 , 2712236. School's official email id is principal.mrd[at]dpsgs.org. Official website of the School is dpsgs.org/ghaziabad/.
ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, BAREILLY was founded in the year 1987. ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2130095. Affiliation Type of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2020 to 31/ 3/ 2025. The school is located at the address - BAREILLY CANTT UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by HEAD QUARTERS U P AREA BHAREILLY. Contact number of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2445. School's official email id is drvipul[at]nde.vsnl.net.in.
JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL, Prayagraj was founded in the year 1974. JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is 2130126. Affiliation Type of JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2013 to 31/ 3/ 2023. The school is located at the address - 32B HAMILTON ROAD GEORGE TOWN ALLAHABAD UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by JAGAT NARAIN EDUCATION SOCIETY. Contact number of JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is 2468802. School's official email id is jtgjs[at]rediffmail.com.


  • Time Taken = 0.0060