GOVT MODEL SANSKRITI SR SEC SCHOOL, Sonipat


GOVT MODEL SANSKRITI SR SEC SCHOOL, Sonipat was founded in the year 1955. GOVT MODEL SANSKRITI SR SEC SCHOOL, Sonipat is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational Hindi Medium Senior Secondary.CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of GOVT MODEL SANSKRITI SR SEC SCHOOL, Sonipat is 520106. Affiliation Type of GOVT MODEL SANSKRITI SR SEC SCHOOL, Sonipat is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2021 to 31/ 3/ 2024. The school is located at the address - GMSSSS MODEL TOWN SONEPAT HARYANA-131001. The school is being managed by DSE HARYANA. Contact number of GOVT MODEL SANSKRITI SR SEC SCHOOL, Sonipat is 0130221119. School's official email id is gmssssmodeltownsonepat[at]gmail.com. Official website of the School is gmssssmodeltownsonepat.website2.me.

About GOVT MODEL SANSKRITI SR SEC SCHOOL, Sonipat


School Name GOVT MODEL SANSKRITI SR SEC SCHOOL
Affiliation Code 520106
Address GMSSSS MODEL TOWN SONEPAT HARYANA-131001
District Sonipat
State HARYANA
Office Phone 0130221119
E-mail gmssssmodeltownsonepat[at]gmail.com
Website gmssssmodeltownsonepat.website2.me
Foundation Date 4/1/1955
School Status Senior Secondary
Trust Name DSE HARYANA

About School Principal


Name of Principal MR. JAGJIT SINGH MALIK
Qualification M.A., B.Ed
Administrative Experience (in Years) 20
Teaching Experience (in Years) 35

About CBSE Affiliation


Type of Affiliation General
Affiliation Start On 1/4/2021
Affiliation END On 31/ 3/ 2024

About Type of School


School Category Co-educational
Type of Medium Hindi
Type of School Govt


FAQ about GOVT MODEL SANSKRITI SR SEC SCHOOL, Sonipat


What is CBSE Affiliation Code of GOVT MODEL SANSKRITI SR SEC SCHOOL, Sonipat?
CBSE Affiliation Id / Code of GOVT MODEL SANSKRITI SR SEC SCHOOL, Sonipat is Five Hundred Twenty Thousand One Hundred Six (520106).

What is Address of GOVT MODEL SANSKRITI SR SEC SCHOOL, Sonipat?
Address of GOVT MODEL SANSKRITI SR SEC SCHOOL, Sonipat is GMSSSS MODEL TOWN SONEPAT HARYANA-131001.

When was GOVT MODEL SANSKRITI SR SEC SCHOOL, Sonipat founded?
GOVT MODEL SANSKRITI SR SEC SCHOOL, Sonipat was founded in the year 1955.

GOVT MODEL SANSKRITI SR SEC SCHOOL, Sonipat comes in which type of category?
GOVT MODEL SANSKRITI SR SEC SCHOOL, Sonipat comes in Co-educational category.

What is medium of education in GOVT MODEL SANSKRITI SR SEC SCHOOL, Sonipat?
GOVT MODEL SANSKRITI SR SEC SCHOOL, Sonipat is Hindi Medium School.

GOVT MODEL SANSKRITI SR SEC SCHOOL, Sonipat is of which type?
Type of GOVT MODEL SANSKRITI SR SEC SCHOOL, Sonipat is Govt school.

What is the official website of GOVT MODEL SANSKRITI SR SEC SCHOOL, Sonipat?
Official website of GOVT MODEL SANSKRITI SR SEC SCHOOL, Sonipat is gmssssmodeltownsonepat.website2.me.

Who is the principal of GOVT MODEL SANSKRITI SR SEC SCHOOL, Sonipat?
MR. JAGJIT SINGH MALIK is the Principal of GOVT MODEL SANSKRITI SR SEC SCHOOL, Sonipat.


Explore More Schools


School Name Description
APEEJAY SCHOOL APEEJAY SCHOOL, GAUTAM BUDH NAGAR was founded in the year 1981. APEEJAY SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of APEEJAY SCHOOL is 2130030. Affiliation Type of APEEJAY SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2018 to 31/ 3/ 2023. The school is located at the address - SECTOR-16-A NOIDA GAUTAM BUDH NAGAR UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by APEEJAY EDN. SOCIETY. Contact number of APEEJAY SCHOOL is 2515141 , 8923466. School's official email id is prin.ms.nvd[at]apeejay.edu.
St. Anthony's Senior Secondary School St. Anthony's Senior Secondary School, FARRUKHABAD was founded in the year 1977. St. Anthony's Senior Secondary School is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of St. Anthony's Senior Secondary School is 2130064. Affiliation Type of St. Anthony's Senior Secondary School is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2019 to 31/ 3/ 2024. The school is located at the address - Distt Fatehgarh Cantt., Uttar pradesh. The school is being managed by st thomas educational & med socy. Contact number of St. Anthony's Senior Secondary School is 234678. School's official email id is jimpaimpally[at]gmail.com. Official website of the School is www.sbs-school.g.
DAYAWATI MODI INTERNATIONAL DAYAWATI MODI INTERNATIONAL, MEERUT was founded in the year 1983. DAYAWATI MODI INTERNATIONAL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of DAYAWATI MODI INTERNATIONAL is 2130096. Affiliation Type of DAYAWATI MODI INTERNATIONAL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2018 to 31/ 3/ 2023. The school is located at the address - MODI PURAM MEERUT UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by GULARMAL MODI CHARITABLE TRUST MODI NAGAR, GHAZIABAD. Contact number of DAYAWATI MODI INTERNATIONAL is 2576385. School's official email id is principal[at]dmi.edu.in. Official website of the School is www.dmi.edu.in.
HOLY PUBLIC SCHOOL HOLY PUBLIC SCHOOL, AGRA was founded in the year 1979. HOLY PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of HOLY PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2130127. Affiliation Type of HOLY PUBLIC SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2017 to 31/ 3/ 2022. The school is located at the address - SIKANDRA ROAD AGRA UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by HOLY NURSERY SCHOOL SAMITI. Contact number of HOLY PUBLIC SCHOOL is 8881993152. School's official email id is rtomar45[at]gmail.com.


  • Time Taken = 0.0051