Dr.Vishwanath Karad Vishwashanti Gurukul, PUNE


Dr.Vishwanath Karad Vishwashanti Gurukul, PUNE was founded in the year 2018. Dr.Vishwanath Karad Vishwashanti Gurukul, PUNE is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Secondary School.CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of Dr.Vishwanath Karad Vishwashanti Gurukul, PUNE is 1130961. Affiliation Type of Dr.Vishwanath Karad Vishwashanti Gurukul, PUNE is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2019 to 31/3/2022. The school is located at the address - Dr.Vishwanath Karad Vishwashanti Gurukul, Gat No 149/150,village Hanumanwadi Kelgaon, Alandi, Pune -412105. The school is being managed by Maharashtra Academy Of Engineering And Educational Research (MAEERS Trust). Contact number of Dr.Vishwanath Karad Vishwashanti Gurukul, PUNE is 866962830. School's official email id is ashok.jain[at]vishwashantigurukul.edu.in. Official website of the School is www.vishwashnatigurukul.edu.in.

About Dr.Vishwanath Karad Vishwashanti Gurukul, PUNE


School Name Dr.Vishwanath Karad Vishwashanti Gurukul
Affiliation Code 1130961
Address Dr.Vishwanath Karad Vishwashanti Gurukul, Gat No 149/150,village Hanumanwadi Kelgaon, Alandi, Pune -412105
District PUNE
State MAHARASHTRA
Office Phone 866962830
E-mail ashok.jain[at]vishwashantigurukul.edu.in
Website www.vishwashnatigurukul.edu.in
Foundation Date 6/18/2018
School Status Secondary School
Trust Name Maharashtra Academy Of Engineering And Educational Research (MAEERS Trust)

About School Principal


Name of Principal MR. ASHOK KUMAR JAIN
Qualification M.A. (Economics), M.A.(Hindi), M.Ed, PGDJMC
Administrative Experience (in Years) 20
Teaching Experience (in Years) 30

About CBSE Affiliation


Type of Affiliation General
Affiliation Start On 1/4/2019
Affiliation END On 31/3/2022

About Type of School


School Category Co-educational
Type of Medium English
Type of School Independent


FAQ about Dr.Vishwanath Karad Vishwashanti Gurukul, PUNE


What is CBSE Affiliation Code of Dr.Vishwanath Karad Vishwashanti Gurukul, PUNE?
CBSE Affiliation Id / Code of Dr.Vishwanath Karad Vishwashanti Gurukul, PUNE is One Million One Hundred Thirty Thousand Nine Hundred Sixty One (1130961).

What is Address of Dr.Vishwanath Karad Vishwashanti Gurukul, PUNE?
Address of Dr.Vishwanath Karad Vishwashanti Gurukul, PUNE is Dr.Vishwanath Karad Vishwashanti Gurukul, Gat No 149/150,village Hanumanwadi Kelgaon, Alandi, Pune -412105.

When was Dr.Vishwanath Karad Vishwashanti Gurukul, PUNE founded?
Dr.Vishwanath Karad Vishwashanti Gurukul, PUNE was founded in the year 2018.

Dr.Vishwanath Karad Vishwashanti Gurukul, PUNE comes in which type of category?
Dr.Vishwanath Karad Vishwashanti Gurukul, PUNE comes in Co-educational category.

What is medium of education in Dr.Vishwanath Karad Vishwashanti Gurukul, PUNE?
Dr.Vishwanath Karad Vishwashanti Gurukul, PUNE is English Medium School.

Dr.Vishwanath Karad Vishwashanti Gurukul, PUNE is of which type?
Type of Dr.Vishwanath Karad Vishwashanti Gurukul, PUNE is Independent school.

What is the official website of Dr.Vishwanath Karad Vishwashanti Gurukul, PUNE?
Official website of Dr.Vishwanath Karad Vishwashanti Gurukul, PUNE is www.vishwashnatigurukul.edu.in.

Who is the principal of Dr.Vishwanath Karad Vishwashanti Gurukul, PUNE?
MR. ASHOK KUMAR JAIN is the Principal of Dr.Vishwanath Karad Vishwashanti Gurukul, PUNE.


Explore More Schools


School Name Description
GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAHOBA was founded in the year 1976. GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2130029. Affiliation Type of GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2020 to 31/ 3/ 2025. The school is located at the address - MAHOBA DISTT HAMIRPUR UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by GYANSTHALI SOCIETY MAHOBA. Contact number of GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 244177. School's official email id is principalgpsmahoba[at]gmail.com.
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD was founded in the year 0000. DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2130063. Affiliation Type of DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2020 to 31/ 3/ 2025. The school is located at the address - SITE NO 3 MEERUT ROAD GHAZIABAD UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL GHAIABAD SOCY. Contact number of DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2712236 , 2712236. School's official email id is principal.mrd[at]dpsgs.org. Official website of the School is dpsgs.org/ghaziabad/.
ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, BAREILLY was founded in the year 1987. ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2130095. Affiliation Type of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2020 to 31/ 3/ 2025. The school is located at the address - BAREILLY CANTT UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by HEAD QUARTERS U P AREA BHAREILLY. Contact number of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2445. School's official email id is drvipul[at]nde.vsnl.net.in.
JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL, Prayagraj was founded in the year 1974. JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is 2130126. Affiliation Type of JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2013 to 31/ 3/ 2023. The school is located at the address - 32B HAMILTON ROAD GEORGE TOWN ALLAHABAD UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by JAGAT NARAIN EDUCATION SOCIETY. Contact number of JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is 2468802. School's official email id is jtgjs[at]rediffmail.com.


  • Time Taken = 0.0059