D.R. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PANIPAT


D.R. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PANIPAT was founded in the year 2010. D.R. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PANIPAT is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary.CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of D.R. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PANIPAT is 531230. Affiliation Type of D.R. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PANIPAT is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2020 to 31/ 3/ 2023. The school is located at the address - V&P.O. KAKODA, GANNAUR, PANIPAT ROAD, PANIPAT-132107 HARYANA. The school is being managed by Shri D.R Memorial Education Society. Contact number of D.R. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PANIPAT is 0901757050. School's official email id is helpdesk[at]dris.in.

About D.R. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PANIPAT


School Name D.R. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
Affiliation Code 531230
Address V&P.O. KAKODA, GANNAUR, PANIPAT ROAD, PANIPAT-132107 HARYANA
District PANIPAT
State HARYANA
Office Phone 0901757050
E-mail helpdesk[at]dris.in
Foundation Date 8/1/2010
School Status Senior Secondary
Trust Name Shri D.R Memorial Education Society

About School Principal


Name of Principal MRS. SUMAN SEHRAWAT
Qualification Ph.d
Administrative Experience (in Years) 2
Teaching Experience (in Years) 7

About CBSE Affiliation


Type of Affiliation General
Affiliation Start On 1/4/2020
Affiliation END On 31/ 3/ 2023

About Type of School


School Category Co-educational
Type of Medium English
Type of School Independent

About Enrollment of the Students


The school has classes till Class VIII. For an approximate of 321 students, the school has a staff of 18. There are 16 classrooms, Composite Science Lab, Maths Lab, Computer Science Lab, Library and 7 other rooms in the school.


Class No. of Section No. of Student
Nursery/KG/LKG 3 70
I-V 6 166
VI-VIII 3 85

About Teaching Staff


Staff No. of Staff No. of Trained Staff No. of Untrained Staff
NTTs 3 3 0
PRTs 6 6 0
TGTs 6 6 0
Librarian 1 1 0
PTI 1 1 0
Supervisor/Vice Principal 1 1 0

About Labs and Rooms Details


Room Name No. of Room Length of Room (in ft.) Breadth of Room (in ft.)
Class Room 16 22 17
Composite Science Lab 1 22 17
Physics Lab 1 22 17
Chemistry Lab 1 22 17
Biology Lab 1 22 17
Maths Lab 1 22 17
Computer Science Lab 1 22 17
Home Science Lab 1 22 17
Library 1 22 17
Other Rooms 7 17 12

FAQ about D.R. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PANIPAT


What is CBSE Affiliation Code of D.R. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PANIPAT?
CBSE Affiliation Id / Code of D.R. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PANIPAT is Five Hundred Thirty One Thousand Two Hundred Thirty (531230).

What is Address of D.R. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PANIPAT?
Address of D.R. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PANIPAT is V&P.O. KAKODA, GANNAUR, PANIPAT ROAD, PANIPAT-132107 HARYANA.

When was D.R. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PANIPAT founded?
D.R. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PANIPAT was founded in the year 2010.

D.R. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PANIPAT comes in which type of category?
D.R. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PANIPAT comes in Co-educational category.

What is medium of education in D.R. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PANIPAT?
D.R. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PANIPAT is English Medium School.

D.R. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PANIPAT is of which type?
Type of D.R. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PANIPAT is Independent school.

Who is the principal of D.R. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PANIPAT?
MRS. SUMAN SEHRAWAT is the Principal of D.R. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PANIPAT.


Explore More Schools


School Name Description
GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAHOBA was founded in the year 1976. GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2130029. Affiliation Type of GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2020 to 31/ 3/ 2025. The school is located at the address - MAHOBA DISTT HAMIRPUR UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by GYANSTHALI SOCIETY MAHOBA. Contact number of GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 244177. School's official email id is principalgpsmahoba[at]gmail.com.
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD was founded in the year 0000. DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2130063. Affiliation Type of DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2020 to 31/ 3/ 2025. The school is located at the address - SITE NO 3 MEERUT ROAD GHAZIABAD UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL GHAIABAD SOCY. Contact number of DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2712236 , 2712236. School's official email id is principal.mrd[at]dpsgs.org. Official website of the School is dpsgs.org/ghaziabad/.
ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, BAREILLY was founded in the year 1987. ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2130095. Affiliation Type of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2020 to 31/ 3/ 2025. The school is located at the address - BAREILLY CANTT UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by HEAD QUARTERS U P AREA BHAREILLY. Contact number of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2445. School's official email id is drvipul[at]nde.vsnl.net.in.
JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL, Prayagraj was founded in the year 1974. JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is 2130126. Affiliation Type of JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2013 to 31/ 3/ 2023. The school is located at the address - 32B HAMILTON ROAD GEORGE TOWN ALLAHABAD UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by JAGAT NARAIN EDUCATION SOCIETY. Contact number of JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is 2468802. School's official email id is jtgjs[at]rediffmail.com.


  • Time Taken = 0.0091