Anisha Global School, PUNE


Anisha Global School, PUNE was founded in the year 2012. Anisha Global School, PUNE is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary.CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of Anisha Global School, PUNE is 1130647. Affiliation Type of Anisha Global School, PUNE is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2019 to 31/ 3/ 2022. The school is located at the address - LIFE REPUBLIC,S.NO.74,Marunji-Hinjewadi-Kasarsai Road,Marunji. The school is being managed by Anisha Education Society. Contact number of Anisha Global School, PUNE is 808712033. School's official email id is anishaglobalschool[at]gmail.com. Official website of the School is www.anishaglobal.com.

About Anisha Global School, PUNE


School Name Anisha Global School
Affiliation Code 1130647
Address LIFE REPUBLIC,S.NO.74,Marunji-Hinjewadi-Kasarsai Road,Marunji
District PUNE
State MAHARASHTRA
Office Phone 808712033
E-mail anishaglobalschool[at]gmail.com
Website www.anishaglobal.com
Foundation Date 6/1/2014
School Status Senior Secondary
Trust Name Anisha Education Society

About School Principal


Name of Principal MRS. HARLEEN SODHI
Qualification M.A., B.ED.
Administrative Experience (in Years) 5
Teaching Experience (in Years) 32

About CBSE Affiliation


Type of Affiliation General
Affiliation Start On 1/4/2019
Affiliation END On 31/ 3/ 2022

About Type of School


School Category Co-educational
Type of Medium English
Type of School Independent

About Near Famous Landmark


Near Railway Station to Anisha Global School, PUNE is Pune and it's 19.9 KM far from Anisha Global School, PUNE. Near Police Station to Anisha Global School, PUNE is PuneHinjewadi and it's 5 KM far from Anisha Global School, PUNE. Near Nationalised Bank to Anisha Global School, PUNE is State Bank Of India and it's 6 KM far from Anisha Global School, PUNE.


Near Landmark Name of Landmark Distance from School (in KM)
Railway Station Pune 19.9
Police Station PuneHinjewadi 5
Nationalised Bank State Bank Of India 6


About Labs and Rooms Details


Room Name No. of Room Length of Room (in ft.) Breadth of Room (in ft.)
Class Room 72 20.33 26.89
Composite Science Lab 1 42.24 27.61
Physics Lab 1 24.15 43.0
Chemistry Lab 1 42.24 27.61
Biology Lab 1 24.17 43.03
Maths Lab 1 24.17 43.03
Computer Science Lab 1 42.24 27.61
Home Science Lab 1 24.17 43.03
Library 1 55.0 45.0
Other Rooms 13 20.33 26.89

About LIBRARY FACILITIES


There are 1752 books in the library of Anisha Global School, PUNE. The school has subscribed to 06 daily newspapers, 05 periodicals, 588 reference books and 15 Magazines as well.

Total No. of Books 1752
No. of Periodicals 05
No. of Dailies 06
No. of Reference Books 588
No. of Magazine 15

About SPORTS & GAMES


Anisha Global School, PUNE has infrastructure for Swimming Pool, Indoor Games, Dance Rooms, Gymnasium, Music Rooms, Health and Check Up.

Swimming Pool Yes
Indoor Games Yes
Dance Rooms Yes
Gymnasium Yes
Music Rooms Yes
Hostel No
Medical Check up Yes

About Physical Size


Area of Campus of Anisha Global School, PUNE is 28327.9948 Sq. Meter. Area of Playground of Anisha Global School, PUNE is 15968.71. Anisha Global School, PUNE has NO Site.

Area of Campus (in Sq. M) 28327.9948
Area of Campus (in Acres) 7
Built up Area in (in Sq. M) 13125
No. of Site NO
Area of Playground (in Sq. M) 15968.71

About SANITARY CONDITIONS


Type of W.C and Urinals Flush
No. of Urinals for Boys 127
No. of Urinals for Girls 127
Potable Water yes
Has Certificate about health
and sanitary conditions
yes

FAQ about Anisha Global School, PUNE


What is CBSE Affiliation Code of Anisha Global School, PUNE?
CBSE Affiliation Id / Code of Anisha Global School, PUNE is One Million One Hundred Thirty Thousand Six Hundred Fourty Seven (1130647).

What is Address of Anisha Global School, PUNE?
Address of Anisha Global School, PUNE is LIFE REPUBLIC,S.NO.74,Marunji-Hinjewadi-Kasarsai Road,Marunji.

When was Anisha Global School, PUNE founded?
Anisha Global School, PUNE was founded in the year 2012.

Anisha Global School, PUNE comes in which type of category?
Anisha Global School, PUNE comes in Co-educational category.

What is medium of education in Anisha Global School, PUNE?
Anisha Global School, PUNE is English Medium School.

Anisha Global School, PUNE is of which type?
Type of Anisha Global School, PUNE is Independent school.

What is the official website of Anisha Global School, PUNE?
Official website of Anisha Global School, PUNE is www.anishaglobal.com.

Who is the principal of Anisha Global School, PUNE?
MRS. HARLEEN SODHI is the Principal of Anisha Global School, PUNE.

How far Anisha Global School, PUNE is from Pune Railway Station?
The school is approx 19.9 km from Pune Railway Station.

How far Anisha Global School, PUNE is from PuneHinjewadi Police Station?
The school is approx 5 km from PuneHinjewadi Police Station.

Is there any Swimming Pool in Anisha Global School, PUNE?
Yes, Anisha Global School, PUNE has a Swimming Pool in their campus.

Are there any facilities for Indoor Games in Anisha Global School, PUNE?
Yes, Anisha Global School, PUNE has facilities for Indoor Games.

Is there Gymnasium (Gym) in Anisha Global School, PUNE?
Yes, Anisha Global School, PUNE has a Gymnasium (Gym).

Is there a separate Music Room in Anisha Global School, PUNE?
Yes, Anisha Global School, PUNE has a separate Music Room.

Is there a separate Dance Room in Anisha Global School, PUNE?
Yes, Anisha Global School, PUNE has a separate Dance Room.

Is there any Hostel in Anisha Global School, PUNE?
No, Anisha Global School, PUNE does not have a Hostel.

Are there Medical facilities in Anisha Global School, PUNE?
Yes, Anisha Global School, PUNE has facilities for Medical and Health Check Up.


Explore More Schools


School Name Description
GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAHOBA was founded in the year 1976. GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2130029. Affiliation Type of GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2020 to 31/ 3/ 2025. The school is located at the address - MAHOBA DISTT HAMIRPUR UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by GYANSTHALI SOCIETY MAHOBA. Contact number of GYANSTHALI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 244177. School's official email id is principalgpsmahoba[at]gmail.com.
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD was founded in the year 0000. DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2130063. Affiliation Type of DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2020 to 31/ 3/ 2025. The school is located at the address - SITE NO 3 MEERUT ROAD GHAZIABAD UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL GHAIABAD SOCY. Contact number of DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2712236 , 2712236. School's official email id is principal.mrd[at]dpsgs.org. Official website of the School is dpsgs.org/ghaziabad/.
ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, BAREILLY was founded in the year 1987. ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2130095. Affiliation Type of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2020 to 31/ 3/ 2025. The school is located at the address - BAREILLY CANTT UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by HEAD QUARTERS U P AREA BHAREILLY. Contact number of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2445. School's official email id is drvipul[at]nde.vsnl.net.in.
JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL, Prayagraj was founded in the year 1974. JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is 2130126. Affiliation Type of JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2013 to 31/ 3/ 2023. The school is located at the address - 32B HAMILTON ROAD GEORGE TOWN ALLAHABAD UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by JAGAT NARAIN EDUCATION SOCIETY. Contact number of JAGAT TARAN GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL is 2468802. School's official email id is jtgjs[at]rediffmail.com.


  • Time Taken = 0.0082