ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, VARANASI


ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, VARANASI was founded in the year 2001. ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, VARANASI is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary.CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, VARANASI is 2130569. Affiliation Type of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, VARANASI is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2020 to 31/ 3/ 2025. The school is located at the address - VARANASI CANTT UP. The school is being managed by ARMY WELFARE EDUCATION SOCIETY. Contact number of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, VARANASI is 250251. School's official email id is avaranasi[at]sify.com.

About ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, VARANASI


School Name ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL
Affiliation Code 2130569
Address VARANASI CANTT UP
District VARANASI
State UTTAR PRADESH
Office Phone 250251
Residence Phone 2509996
Fax Number 2502514
E-mail avaranasi[at]sify.com
Foundation Date 4/8/2002
School Status Senior Secondary
Trust Name ARMY WELFARE EDUCATION SOCIETY

About School Principal


Name of Principal Mr. R K Singhal
Qualification M.Sc. Physics, B.Ed.
Administrative Experience (in Years) 6
Teaching Experience (in Years) 15

About CBSE Affiliation


Type of Affiliation General
Affiliation Start On 1/4/2020
Affiliation END On 31/ 3/ 2025

About Type of School


School Category Co-educational
Type of Medium English
Type of School Independent

About Near Famous Landmark


Near Railway Station to ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, VARANASI is Varanasi Cantt and it's 01 KM far from ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, VARANASI. Near Police Station to ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, VARANASI is Varanasi CanttSadar Bazar and it's 01 KM far from ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, VARANASI. Near Nationalised Bank to ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, VARANASI is SBI and it's 0.5 KM far from ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, VARANASI.


Near Landmark Name of Landmark Distance from School (in KM)
Railway Station Varanasi Cantt 01
Police Station Varanasi CanttSadar Bazar 01
Nationalised Bank SBI 0.5


FAQ about ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, VARANASI


What is CBSE Affiliation Code of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, VARANASI?
CBSE Affiliation Id / Code of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, VARANASI is Two Million One Hundred Thirty Thousand Five Hundred Sixty Nine (2130569).

What is Address of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, VARANASI?
Address of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, VARANASI is VARANASI CANTT UP.

When was ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, VARANASI founded?
ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, VARANASI was founded in the year 2001.

ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, VARANASI comes in which type of category?
ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, VARANASI comes in Co-educational category.

What is medium of education in ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, VARANASI?
ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, VARANASI is English Medium School.

ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, VARANASI is of which type?
Type of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, VARANASI is Independent school.

Who is the principal of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, VARANASI?
Mr. R K Singhal is the Principal of ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, VARANASI.

How far ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, VARANASI is from Varanasi Cantt Railway Station?
The school is approx 01 km from Varanasi Cantt Railway Station.

How far ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, VARANASI is from Varanasi CanttSadar Bazar Police Station?
The school is approx 01 km from Varanasi CanttSadar Bazar Police Station.


Explore More Schools


School Name Description
APEEJAY SCHOOL APEEJAY SCHOOL, GAUTAM BUDH NAGAR was founded in the year 1981. APEEJAY SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of APEEJAY SCHOOL is 2130030. Affiliation Type of APEEJAY SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2018 to 31/ 3/ 2023. The school is located at the address - SECTOR-16-A NOIDA GAUTAM BUDH NAGAR UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by APEEJAY EDN. SOCIETY. Contact number of APEEJAY SCHOOL is 2515141 , 8923466. School's official email id is prin.ms.nvd[at]apeejay.edu.
St. Anthony's Senior Secondary School St. Anthony's Senior Secondary School, FARRUKHABAD was founded in the year 1977. St. Anthony's Senior Secondary School is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of St. Anthony's Senior Secondary School is 2130064. Affiliation Type of St. Anthony's Senior Secondary School is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2019 to 31/ 3/ 2024. The school is located at the address - Distt Fatehgarh Cantt., Uttar pradesh. The school is being managed by st thomas educational & med socy. Contact number of St. Anthony's Senior Secondary School is 234678. School's official email id is jimpaimpally[at]gmail.com. Official website of the School is www.sbs-school.g.
DAYAWATI MODI INTERNATIONAL DAYAWATI MODI INTERNATIONAL, MEERUT was founded in the year 1983. DAYAWATI MODI INTERNATIONAL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of DAYAWATI MODI INTERNATIONAL is 2130096. Affiliation Type of DAYAWATI MODI INTERNATIONAL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2018 to 31/ 3/ 2023. The school is located at the address - MODI PURAM MEERUT UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by GULARMAL MODI CHARITABLE TRUST MODI NAGAR, GHAZIABAD. Contact number of DAYAWATI MODI INTERNATIONAL is 2576385. School's official email id is principal[at]dmi.edu.in. Official website of the School is www.dmi.edu.in.
HOLY PUBLIC SCHOOL HOLY PUBLIC SCHOOL, AGRA was founded in the year 1979. HOLY PUBLIC SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of HOLY PUBLIC SCHOOL is 2130127. Affiliation Type of HOLY PUBLIC SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2017 to 31/ 3/ 2022. The school is located at the address - SIKANDRA ROAD AGRA UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by HOLY NURSERY SCHOOL SAMITI. Contact number of HOLY PUBLIC SCHOOL is 8881993152. School's official email id is rtomar45[at]gmail.com.


  • Time Taken = 0.0073